Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Miami, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Miami. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
CI Window Tinting And Electronic
Miami
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 826
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 826 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for CI Window Tinting And ElectronicCall CI Window Tinting And ElectronicWebsite of CI Window Tinting And Electronic
-
Award winner
J C Car Care Center
Miami
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 1,492
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 1,492 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for J C Car Care CenterCall J C Car Care CenterWebsite of J C Car Care Center
-
Award winner
Braman MINI of Miami
Miami
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 1,022
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 1,022 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Braman MINI of MiamiCall Braman MINI of MiamiWebsite of Braman MINI of Miami
More auto repair shops in Miami
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- AAction Transmissions4.7 · 117 (2021) reviews · South Miami
- Ace Tire4.5 · 924 reviews · Miami
- Adrian Auto Service4.9 · 45 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Advanced Auto Diagnostics4.6 · 25 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Afg Advance Corporation4.1 · 53 (2021) reviews · Coral Gables
- Alfa Garage Miami4.9 · 155 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Anillo Tires4.7 · 48 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Auto A/C World Inc.4.7 · 126 reviews · Miami
- Auto Perfection Window Tinting4.2 · 88 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Auto Tech Import5.0 · 16 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Auto Tire4.7 · 88 (2021) reviews · Miami
- AutoNation Chevrolet Coral Gables4.3 · 4,905 reviews · Coral Gables
- AutoNation Nissan Miami4.4 · 3,605 reviews · Miami
- Autotech Miami4.5 · 198 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Banner Tire Pros4.8 · 409 reviews · Miami
- Benny & Allans Automotive Services5.0 · 44 (2021) reviews · South Miami
- Bomnin Chevrolet West Kendall Service4.4 · 870 reviews · Miami
- Bomnin Volvo Service4.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Boulevard Tire Systems4.6 · 27 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Braman Cadillac Miami4.6 · 1,370 reviews · Miami
- Braman Miami4.6 · 2,703 reviews · Miami
- Brickell Complete Auto Services4.5 · 77 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Calix Tires Inc4.6 · 53 (2021) reviews · Coral Gables
- Carioca Air Duct Cleaning Co4.9 · 51 reviews · Miami
- Cañero Tire Corporation4.8 · 184 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Champion Auto Clinic4.1 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Champion Tire Recapping4.6 · 118 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Chevron4.0 · 600 reviews · Miami
- Crony Body Works Corporation4.6 · 13 (2021) reviews · Miami
- E T Auto Repair4.8 · 148 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Econotires4.6 · 614 reviews · Miami
- El Mago Del Ponche4.5 · 577 reviews · Miami
- Elite Collision Specialists4.9 · 54 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Erich's Car Care4.2 · 27 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Espinosa Auto Service4.6 · 52 (2021) reviews · Miami
- European Auto Service Center4.8 · 38 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Exotic Motors of Florida4.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.3 · 950 reviews · Miami
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 158 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Flagler Auto Repair4.5 · 73 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Gabi's Transmission Services4.1 · 38 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Gables Tire Center4.1 · 17 (2021) reviews · Miami
- George's Service Center4.8 · 93 (2021) reviews · Miami
- German Car Care4.7 · 45 (2021) reviews · Coral Gables
- Giovannes Car Repair Corporation4.7 · 15 (2021) reviews · Miami
- GM Auto Tech4.3 · 48 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Goodyear Auto Service4.3 · 580 reviews · Miami
- Goodyear Auto Service4.4 · 185 (2021) reviews · Pinecrest
- Goodyear Auto Service4.1 · 204 (2021) reviews · Coral Gables
- Gramenzi Auto Services4.4 · 153 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Green's Garage4.6 · 845 reviews · Miami
- Guane Auto Center4.9 · 26 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Hector Fong Auto Repair5.0 · 17 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Hurricane Auto Repair4.9 · 46 (2021) reviews · South Miami
- Japanese Auto Tech4.7 · 48 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.4 · 758 reviews · Miami
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.4 · 548 reviews · Miami
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.1 · 594 reviews · Miami
- Kendall Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram4.6 · 7,581 reviews · Miami
- Kendall Hyundai4.0 · 3,023 reviews · Miami
- La Ceiba Tire Shop Florida4.6 · 670 reviews · Miami
- Las Brisas Hand Car Wash4.1 · 619 reviews · Miami
- Leader Service4.7 · 78 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Leo Auto Repair4.1 · 41 reviews · Miami
- Lumbi Auto Repair5.0 · 34 (2021) reviews · Miami
- M C Auto Tech4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · South Miami
- Malik Motors, Inc4.6 · 38 (2021) reviews · South Miami
- Manny Transmission & Auto Repair4.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Manny's Auto Service, Inc.4.3 · 95 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Mario's Auto Repair4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Miami
- MasterClass Automotive4.7 · 107 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Mercedes Auto Center4.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miami Chassis and Alignment4.6 · 137 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miami Clutch and Transmission4.4 · 13 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miami Frame Shop4.3 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miami Jm Corporation4.4 · 18 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Miami's Quality Auto Repair4.7 · 906 reviews · Miami
- Midway Ford4.7 · 4,952 reviews · Miami
- Mike's Beemer Shop4.6 · 84 (2021) reviews · South Miami
- Milo Auto Repair Inc4.7 · 24 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Milos Auto Upholstery4.4 · 28 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Motoro4.7 · 98 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Mr Tint Miami4.9 · 33 (2021) reviews · Miami
- MrGoma Tires - Cutler Bay4.8 · 2,074 reviews · Miami
- MrGoma Tires - Miami Airport4.8 · 1,497 reviews · Miami
- New Liberty Tires and Wash4.7 · 16 (2021) reviews · Miami
- NSL Motorsports4.2 · 128 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Nuñez Tires4.3 · 640 reviews · Miami
- Oster Tire4.8 · 117 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Paul's Tire Pros4.6 · 908 reviews · Miami
- Prestige Auto Tech—Kendall4.7 · 918 reviews · Miami
- Pro Oil Change & Car Wash4.2 · 1,123 reviews · Miami
- Quality & B Paint Body Shop4.7 · 15 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Quality Transmissions Corp.4.7 · 105 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Rack & Axles 2000 Cv Joints4.8 · 40 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Rainbow Paint & Body Shop4.3 · 56 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Rey's Auto Repair Services4.8 · 258 (2021) reviews · Miami
- ROA Automotive Services4.3 · 13 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Romero Tire4.7 · 583 reviews · Miami
- Russo Tires4.7 · 168 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Silverio General Mechanic4.3 · 45 (2021) reviews · Miami
- SS Performance Automotive4.6 · 28 (2021) reviews · South Miami
- Supreme Tires & Auto Service4.2 · 166 (2021) reviews · Miami
- The Car Clinic of Miami4.8 · 924 reviews · Miami
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.2 · 697 reviews · Miami
- Tire Express Corp4.8 · 144 (2021) reviews · Hialeah
- Tires Plus4.1 · 208 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Tony’s Vehicle Solutions4.8 · 1,268 reviews · Miami
- U-Factory Radiators4.3 · 738 reviews · Miami
- Vincent's Carburetor Inc4.7 · 38 (2021) reviews · Miami
- Wires Auto Repair Inc4.7 · 15 reviews · Miami
How the winners are chosen
We considered 114 auto repair shops in Miami. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Miami at a glance
- $518,100Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in MiamiU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1979Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 30.8%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Miami chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 114 auto repair shops for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Miami has the best reviews?
CI Window Tinting And Electronic has a 5.0 rating from 826 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
J C Car Care Center, with 1492 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.