Local Laurels · Air Duct Cleaning
2027 WinnersAir Duct Cleaning Companies in Orlando, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for air duct cleaning companies in Orlando. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Downtown Air and Heat
Orlando
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 319
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 319 public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Downtown Air and HeatCall Downtown Air and HeatWebsite of Downtown Air and Heat
-
Award winner
Pure Air and Heating
Orlando
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 133
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 133 public reviews.
- 100 reviews
- State license checked
- Permit history checked
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Pure Air and HeatingCall Pure Air and HeatingWebsite of Pure Air and Heating
-
Award winner
Ferran Air Conditioning, Electrical & Plumbing
Orlando
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 1,324
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 1,324 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Ferran Air Conditioning, Electrical & PlumbingCall Ferran Air Conditioning, Electrical & PlumbingWebsite of Ferran Air Conditioning, Electrical & Plumbing
More air duct cleaning companies in Orlando
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- ABC Air Conditioning & Heating Specialist4.9 · 1,244 reviews · Orlando
- ABC Cleaning Inc. of Orlando4.9 · 388 reviews · Orlando
- Achelp4.8 · 27 reviews · Orlando
- Advantaclean Of Orlando4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Affordable Air Duct Cleaning And Vents$5.0 · 22 reviews · Orlando
- Air Duct Cleaning Orlando4.9 · 33 reviews · Orlando
- AirPurity Duct Cleaners.4.9 · 10 reviews · Orlando
- Airvo Heating And Cooling LLC4.9 · 31 reviews · Orlando
- Airwell A/C Services LLC4.9 · 76 reviews · Orlando
- All Week Heating and Cooling Inc4.7 · 187 reviews · Orlando
- Alpha Air conditioning.4.7 · 49 reviews · Orlando
- Anyday Air conditioning & HVAC Services4.9 · 51 reviews · Orlando
- Anyday Air conditioning Services5.0 · 51 reviews · Orlando
- Better Air Duct Cleaning FL LLC4.9 · 213 reviews · Orlando
- Breeze Ruiz Heating & Air Conditioning5.0 · 13 reviews · Orlando
- Bright Air Duct Cleaning Orlando5.0 · 29 reviews · Orlando
- Chavez & Sons Heating & Cooling Services4.9 · 136 reviews · Orlando
- Clean Ducts Orlando4.9 · 128 reviews · Orlando
- Climacore HVAC & R5.0 · 17 reviews · Orlando
- Comfort Zone Air Conditioning AH Corp5.0 · 11 reviews · Orlando
- Con-Air Industries, LLC.4.3 · 31 reviews · Orlando
- Deep Breath4.9 · 186 reviews · Millenia
- DEXAIR Services5.0 · 25 reviews · Orlando
- DR Duct Care Orlando4.7 · 13 reviews · Orlando
- Duck Squad4.5 · 17 reviews · Orlando
- Duct Detectives Inc5.0 · 17 reviews · Orlando
- Duct Dynasty Clean Air, LLC4.8 · 104 reviews · Orlando
- Ductz of Greater Orlando4.7 · 57 reviews · Orlando
- E.C. Waters Air Conditioning & Heat4.6 · 265 reviews · Orlando
- Emergency AC Corp4.4 · 96 reviews · Orlando
- FanCool HVAC Solutions5.0 · 20 reviews · Orlando
- Father and Son Air Conditioning and Duct Orlando4.9 · 54 reviews · Orlando
- Filterbuy HVAC Solutions4.8 · 159 reviews · Orlando
- Frank Gay Services4.7 · 15,359 reviews · Orlando
- Fresh Air Duct Cleaning4.9 · 39 reviews · Orlando
- Fresh Air US4.8 · 292 reviews · Orlando
- Golden Comfort AC & Heating Repair5.0 · 130 reviews · Orlando
- Hurricane Air Duct Cleaning Services4.6 · 19 reviews · Orlando
- HVAC Four Seasons Cooling & Heating | Orlando FL4.7 · 14 reviews · Orlando
- Hygienic Air Plus5.0 · 265 reviews · Orlando
- Iceberg Home Services Hunters Creek4.8 · 208 reviews · Orlando
- Infinity Air & Heat Inc5.0 · 139 reviews · Pine Castle
- JCA HVAC4.6 · 48 reviews · Orlando
- JTS HVAC4.9 · 72 reviews · Orlando
- Lake Nona Air Duct Cleaning4.9 · 29 reviews · Orlando
- Living AirDuct Clean4.8 · 17 reviews · Orlando
- Mr. Duct Cleaner Orlando South4.4 · 36 reviews · Orlando
- Precision Air Solutions LLC4.7 · 468 reviews · Orlando
- Precision Comfort HVAC Services5.0 · 28 reviews · Orlando
- ProMag Energy Group A/C & Heating, Inc.4.7 · 1,387 reviews · Orlando
- Purple Air Home Solution LLC5.0 · 53 reviews · Orlando
- R.J. Kielty Plumbing, Air Conditioning and Electric, Inc.4.8 · 263 reviews · Orlando
- RMI Heating and Air Conditioning4.9 · 106 reviews · Orlando
- Sears Appliance Repair4.6 · 218 reviews · Orlando
- Sears Carpet & Air Duct Cleaning4.1 · 38 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- Service Star Air Conditioning and Heating4.3 · 468 reviews · Orlando
- SERVPRO of South Orlando4.9 · 124 (2021) reviews · Orlando
- SERVPRO of Winter Park4.8 · 85 (2021) reviews · Winter Park
- Smart Home Air and Heat5.0 · 155 reviews · Orlando
- Soligo Air4.9 · 65 reviews · Orlando
- Superior Duct Cleaning, LLC5.0 · 12 reviews · Orlando
- TemperaturePro Orlando4.8 · 133 reviews · Orlando
- Total Green Cleaning Inc4.6 · 19 reviews · Orlando
- United Air Temp4.6 · 891 reviews · Orlando
- Vortechs4.5 · 207 reviews · Orlando
- Young's Chimney & Dryer Vent Cleaning Services5.0 · 62 reviews · Orlando
How the winners are chosen
We considered 69 air duct cleaning companies in Orlando. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Orlando at a glance
- 3,452Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 110Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $394,100Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.9%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 131,179Households in OrlandoU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for air duct cleaning companies in Orlando chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 69 air duct cleaning companies for Orlando. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies in Orlando has the best reviews?
Pure Air and Heating has a 5.0 rating from 133 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies has the most reviews?
Ferran Air Conditioning, Electrical & Plumbing, with 1324 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in Orlando?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.