Local Laurels · Air Duct Cleaning Companies
2027 WinnersAir Duct Cleaning Companies in Tallahassee, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for air duct cleaning companies in Tallahassee. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Benson's Heating and Air Conditioning
Tallahassee
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 2,296
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 2,296 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- State license checked
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Benson's Heating and Air ConditioningCall Benson's Heating and Air ConditioningWebsite of Benson's Heating and Air Conditioning
-
Award winner
Sterling Service of Florida Inc
Killearn Estates
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 545
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 545 public reviews.
- 500 reviews
- State license checked
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Sterling Service of Florida IncCall Sterling Service of Florida IncWebsite of Sterling Service of Florida Inc
-
Award winner
Cooper's Plumbing & Air
Killearn Estates
- Rating
- 4.8
- Reviews
- 3,176
Won on its record: a 4.8 rating across 3,176 public reviews.
- 2,500 reviews
- State license checked
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Cooper's Plumbing & AirCall Cooper's Plumbing & AirWebsite of Cooper's Plumbing & Air
More air duct cleaning companies in Tallahassee
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- Advanced Air Care Heating and Cooling4.8 · 190 reviews · Tallahassee
- Air Control Heating & Cooling, Inc.4.7 · 271 reviews · Tallahassee
- AND Services4.6 · 619 reviews · Tallahassee
- Aqufix Air vent cleaning Service5.0 · 12 reviews · Indian Head-Lehigh
- Dirty Ducts Services5.0 · 829 reviews · Tallahassee
- Donald Guy Heating & Cooling, Inc.4.9 · 328 reviews · Tallahassee
- Duct Masters Tallahassee4.9 · 83 reviews · Tallahassee
- High Quality Heating and Air, Inc.4.9 · 67 reviews · Tallahassee
- J&J Pest Control Services & Dryer Vent Cleaning And Chimney Inspection Of FL4.1 · 11 reviews · Tallahassee
- JMPP Pest Control Services and Dryer Vent & Air Duct Cleaning Services LLC Of FL ,4.7 · 14 reviews · Tallahassee
- Keith Lawson Services4.7 · 937 reviews · Tallahassee
- Key Heating & Cooling4.8 · 248 reviews · Tallahassee
- Mayfield Heating and Air Services4.9 · 114 reviews · Tallahassee
- Parker Services, Inc.4.8 · 242 reviews · Tallahassee
- Quality Pest control service and Dryer vent & Air duct cleaning of FL4.5 · 11 reviews · Cascades Park
- Stanley Steemer4.8 · 1,076 reviews · Tallahassee
- Tharpe Exterior Cleaning5.0 · 14 (2021) reviews · Tallahassee
- Tony Kelly Heating & Air Conditioning5.0 · 1,718 reviews · Tallahassee
How the winners are chosen
We considered 21 air duct cleaning companies in Tallahassee. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Tallahassee at a glance
- 2,758Cooling degree days per yearNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 103Days a year at 90°F or hotterNOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $294,400Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 53.3%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 85,311Households in TallahasseeU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for air duct cleaning companies in Tallahassee chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 21 air duct cleaning companies for Tallahassee. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies in Tallahassee has the best reviews?
Sterling Service of Florida Inc has a 5.0 rating from 545 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies has the most reviews?
Cooper's Plumbing & Air, with 3176 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in Tallahassee?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Tallahassee
Air Duct Cleaning Companies winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.