Local Laurels · Auto repair shops
2027 WinnersAuto repair shops in Daytona Beach, FL
Congratulations to this year’s three award winners for auto repair shops in Daytona Beach. Each won an equal award; none is ranked above another.
Request quotes from the winnersThe 2027 winners
Three equal winners, shown in random order. The order changes each time this page loads.
-
Award winner
Fields BMW of Daytona
Daytona Beach
- Rating
- 4.7
- Reviews
- 3,697
Won on its record: a 4.7 rating across 3,697 public reviews.
- 2,500 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Fields BMW of DaytonaCall Fields BMW of DaytonaWebsite of Fields BMW of Daytona
-
Award winner
RNR Tire Express
Daytona Beach
- Rating
- 4.9
- Reviews
- 1,649
Won on its record: a 4.9 rating across 1,649 public reviews.
- 1,000 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for RNR Tire ExpressCall RNR Tire ExpressWebsite of RNR Tire Express
-
Award winner
Tire Outlet
Ormond Beach
- Rating
- 5.0
- Reviews
- 267 (2021)
Won on its record: a 5.0 rating across 267 (2021) public reviews.
- 250 reviews
- Operating status checked
Winner page for Tire OutletCall Tire OutletWebsite of Tire Outlet
More auto repair shops in Daytona Beach
Also considered this year, not award winners. Listed A to Z.
- A & D Auto Repair4.4 · 26 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Absolute CAR SERVICE4.9 · 18 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Action Automotive Repair4.8 · 18 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Alignment Shop Inc4.7 · 38 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Alvin's Auto Repair4.1 · 23 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- American Automotive Repair4.6 · 18 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Andre's Automotive4.8 · 86 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Arctic Cold Auto Air Inc4.6 · 178 reviews · Daytona Beach
- At Thee Garage4.5 · 65 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Auto Clinic of Ormond Inc4.9 · 18 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Auto Solutions of Ormond Beach4.7 · 135 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Auto Works of Ormond4.8 · 68 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Autobahn Daytona4.9 · 27 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- B & B Mechanical Services, Inc.4.9 · 16 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Blackstone Complete Automotive Repair4.1 · 27 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Bob Sellers Auto Clinic4.6 · 33 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Body Werks The4.8 · 66 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Boulevard Tire Center4.8 · 138 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Boulevard Tire Center4.3 · 68 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- British American Auto Repair4.8 · 17 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Crown Quick Lube4.9 · 58 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Daytona CV Axle Auto Repair4.5 · 73 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Daytona Hyundai4.3 · 1,603 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Daytona INFINITI4.4 · 248 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Daytona Kia4.5 · 4,510 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Discount Tire4.5 · 1,028 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Elite Service5.0 · 57 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 128 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Fletcher's Seaside Auto Inc4.9 · 17 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Four Boys Tire and Services4.5 · 128 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Gary Yeomans Honda4.6 · 5,537 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Grade A Automotive5.0 · 63 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Gunther Volkswagen Daytona Beach4.4 · 2,644 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Hansard's Service Center4.8 · 58 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Honest-1 Auto Care4.4 · 872 reviews · Ormond Beach
- Jiffy Lube4.6 · 24 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Joe Hudson's Collision Center4.7 · 97 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Karl's Advanced Automotive Repair Inc.5.0 · 22 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Lonnie's Auto Repair4.5 · 86 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Lpga Auto Inc4.5 · 78 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Marc's A1A Automotive4.9 · 55 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- McGee/TTC4.5 · 78 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Michael's British, American and Foreign Auto Repair4.5 · 58 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Midas Daytona Beach4.4 · 88 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Motor Medics Of Daytona Beach5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Nellee's Muffler And Auto Repair4.8 · 53 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- O'Reilly Auto Parts4.6 · 556 reviews · Ormond Beach
- One Stop Automotive & Fleet Repair4.6 · 25 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Orlando & Sons Repair Center5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Pep Boys4.3 · 115 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.3 · 1,382 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 · 215 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Pick Your Part - Daytona4.1 · 822 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Precision Transmission Center4.6 · 104 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Prestige PDR5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Reilly Auto Repair4.8 · 238 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Rent A Wheel4.3 · 124 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Robbins Radiator Works Inc4.9 · 76 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Silver Star Worldwide Auto Repair4.5 · 76 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Sonny's Garage4.8 · 16 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Southern Auto Source5.0 · 18 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Spanos Motors Used Luxury Car Dealer4.5 · 2,138 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Stevens Tire & Auto4.6 · 144 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Subaru of Daytona4.6 · 1,343 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Take 5 Oil Change4.6 · 1,492 reviews · Ormond Beach
- Take 5 Oil Change4.6 · 2,407 reviews · Daytona Beach
- Take 5 Oil Change4.6 · 1,424 reviews · Ormond Beach
- Theresa's Garage4.6 · 148 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Tire Kingdom4.2 · 148 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Tire Kingdom4.2 · 128 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Tire Kingdom4.1 · 208 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Tom's Automotive4.8 · 38 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Tomoka Auto Repair4.7 · 26 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Top Cat Automotive4.6 · 15 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Total Automotive Unlimited4.5 · 37 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Toy Connection Auto Repair5.0 · 76 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Vw Service By Ron4.6 · 33 (2021) reviews · Daytona Beach
- Walmart Auto Care Centers4.0 · 58 (2021) reviews · Ormond Beach
- Wilkins Garage4.9 · 25 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
- Woods Service4.9 · 58 (2021) reviews · Holly Hill
How the winners are chosen
We considered 83 auto repair shops in Daytona Beach. Three of them each won an equal award.
- Ratingweighted by how many reviews it rests on
- Review historyhow many reviews, and how recent
- Years in businessa longer track record counts
- Record checkslicense and registration, where public
Winners are shown in random order. Paying never affects who wins. Read the full method
Free · no obligation
Request quotes from the winners
Your request goes only to the businesses you tick. About two minutes.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects who wins.
Daytona Beach at a glance
- $287,700Median home valueU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 68.9%Homes built before 1990U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 34,652Households in Daytona BeachU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane seasonNOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1981Median year homes were builtU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 47.5%Owner-occupied homesU.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Questions about these winners
How were the 2027 award winners for auto repair shops in Daytona Beach chosen?
Each year three businesses per service and city win an equal award, chosen on rating, review history, years in business and record checks. The three are shown in random order: none is ranked above the others. We compared 83 auto repair shops for Daytona Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Daytona Beach has the best reviews?
Tire Outlet has a 5.0 rating from 267 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Fields BMW of Daytona, with 3697 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Daytona Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other winners in Daytona Beach
Auto repair shops winners nearby
One of this year’s winners?
Congratulations. Claim your free winner page to keep your details right and receive quote requests.